JULY 2019

SELECT   YOUR   DATE   BELOW
VINTAGE TRAIN RIDES

Enjoy a 2 hour and 20-minute round trip train excursion departing from the Arcade and Attica Depot at 278 Main Street in Arcade, New York. 

 

At the halfway point you will depart the train at Curriers Station for a 30-40 minute stay.  While there enjoy a self-guided tour of Curriers Station antique Train Depot. Food concessions and kids activities are available. Restrooms are provided at both locations. 

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday July 3rd, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday July 5th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Saturday July 6th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday July 7th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday July 10th, 2019-1:00 pm

Kids Day Train Ride- Friday July 12th, 2019-11:00 am

Kids Day Train Ride- Saturday July 13th, 2019-1:00 pm

Kids Day Train Ride- Sunday July 14th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday July 17th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday July 19th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Saturday July 20th, 2019-1:00 pm

Murder Mystery Dinner Train Ride- Saturday July 20th, 2019-5:00 pm

Diesel Engine

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday July 21st, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday July 24th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday July 26th, 2019-1:00 pm

May The Rails Be With You Train Ride- Saturday July 27th, 2019-1:00 pm

May The Rails Be With You Train Ride- Sunday July 28th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday July 31, 2019-1:00 pm

Purchase Tickets By Phone-716-948-0505*

*A per ticket service fee applies