AUGUST 2019

SELECT   YOUR   DATE   BELOW
VINTAGE TRAIN RIDES

Enjoy a 2 hour and 20-minute round trip train excursion departing from the Arcade and Attica Depot at 278 Main Street in Arcade, New York. 

 

At the halfway point you will depart the train at Curriers Station for a 30-40 minute stay.  While there enjoy a self-guided tour of Curriers Station antique Train Depot. Food concessions and kids activities are available. Restrooms are provided at both locations. 

Vintage Train Ride- Friday August 2nd, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Saturday August 3rd, 2019-1:00 pm

Murder Mystery Train Ride- Saturday August 3rd, 2019-5:00 pm

Diesel Engine

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday August 4th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday August 7th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday August 9th, 2019-1:00 pm

Civil War Train Ride- Saturday August 10th, 2019-11:00 am

Civil War Train Ride- Saturday August 10th, 2019-2:00 pm

Civil War Train Ride- Sunday  August 11th, 2018-11:00 am

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday August 14th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday August 16th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Saturday August 17th, 2019-1:00 pm

Murder Mystery Dinner Train Ride- Saturday Aug, 17th, 2019-5:00 pm

Diesel Engine

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday August 18th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday August 21st, 2018-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday August 23rd, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Saturday August 24th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday August 25th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Wednesday August 28th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Friday August  30th, 2019-1:00 pm

Vintage Train Ride- Sunday August 31st, 2019-1:00 pm

Murder Mystery Dinner Train Ride- Saturday Aug, 31st, 2019-5:00 pm

Diesel Engine

Purchase Tickets By Phone-716-948-0505*

*A per ticket service fee applies